This legacy Palo Alto Networks partner exam validated systems engineers on Prisma Cloud product knowledge and practical deployment use cases. Coverage included onboarding, alerting, compliance reporting, RQL-based investigation, remediation, third-party integrations, and compute-console workflows. It was aimed at partner SEs who needed to demonstrate they could position and support Prisma Cloud capabilities for cloud-native security. Palo Alto Networks retired its remaining legacy PSE Professional exams on July 31, 2025.
Exam Topics
Onboarding and Initial Setup · 20%
Monitoring of Public Cloud · 20%
Generating Reports · 15%
Investigating Security Issues with RQL · 15%
Remediating Security Issues · 10%
Integrating with Third-Party Security Applications · 10%
Compute · 5%
Troubleshooting and Support · 5%
- Onboarding and Initial Setup20%
- Monitoring of Public Cloud20%
- Generating Reports15%
- Investigating Security Issues with RQL15%
- Remediating Security Issues10%
- Integrating with Third-Party Security Applications10%
- Compute5%
- Troubleshooting and Support5%
How to Use This Practice Exam
- Browse — Read each question, select your answer, and reveal the explanation.
- Exam Mode — Simulate real exam conditions with a timed session and score report.
- Learn Mode — Spaced repetition schedules questions you struggle with for long-term retention.
Download the Full Exam PDF
Get every question and answer in a clean, printable PDF built for offline study. Purchase once, keep permanent access, and re-download the latest version anytime.
Last updated July 7, 2026 at 3:40 PM
Community Discussion